New 2018 - 2019 Class Schedule

 

Monday

Studio IV

Studio III              

Studio II  

Studio I                               

4:30-5:30

Ballet/Jazz 2

(5/6 yrs)    

4:30-5:30

Ballet/Jazz 1

(4/5 yrs)                

4:15-5:00

Creative Movement

(3/4 yrs)

5:00-6:30

Junior I Co. Ballet   

5:30-6:30

 

Tap/Ballet 1

(4/5 yrs)

 

5:30-6:30

Tap/Ballet 4

(7/8 yrs)

5:00-6:30

Junior III Co. Ballet

            

6:30-8:30 Senior Co. Ballet

6:30-7:30

Open Jazz

6:30-7:30

Ballet/Jazz 3 

(6/7 yrs)

6:30-7:00

Junior III Co. 

Rehearsal

8:00-9:00

Senior Co.

Modern/Jazz 

 

 

 

7:30-8:30 

Open Ballet 1

(8-10 yrs)         

7:00-8:30

Junior II Co. Ballet

 

 

 

Tuesday

Studio IV

Studio III

Studio II  

Studio I                                  

4:45-5:15

Apprentice II Co. 

Rehearsal

4:15-5:15

Ballet/Jazz 4 

(7/8 yrs)

5:00-6:30

Junior III Co. Ballet

5:00-6:30

Junior I Co.Ballet/Pointe

5:15-6:30

Apprentice I & II 

Co. Ballet

 

5:15-6:00

 

Creative Movement

(3/4 yrs)

6:30-8:00

 

Junior II Co. Ballet

6:30-8:30

Senior Co. Ballet/Pointe

6:30-7:00

Apprentice I Co. 

Rehearsal

6:00-7:00

Tap/Ballet 3

(6/7 yrs)

8:00-8:30

Junior II Co. Pointe

 

7:00-8:30

 

 

7:00-8:30

Open Ballet 2

 (11+ yrs)

7:08:30 Adult Ballet        

Wednesday

Studio IV

Studio III

Studio II    

Studio I                                       

4:30-5:15

Open Hip Hop 1

(8 -10 yrs)

 

                   

5:00-6:30

 Junior I Co.

Ballet/Pointe

5:00-7:00

Senior Co.

Ballet/Pointe

5:15-6:15

Open Broadway

 

 

CRB Senior Co. Rehearsal

6:15-7:15

Open Contemporary

 

 

CRB Senior Co. Rehearsal
7:15-8:00

Open Hip Hop 2

(11+ yrs*)

                 

 

 

8:00-9:00

Dance Fit

(Adult)

     

                                                                 Thursday                                                             

Studio IV

Studio III

Studio II 

Studio I                                        

4:15-5:15

Tap/Ballet 1

(4/5 yrs)

                 

                                         

4:45-5:30  

    Apprentice I/II Co. Jazz

5:00-6:00

Junior I Co. 

Contemporary

5:15-6:00

Creative 

Movement

(3/4 yrs)

 

 

5:30-6:30

Junior III Co. Jazz

6:00-8:00

Senior Co. Ballet/Pointe

6:00-7:00

Tap/Ballet 2

(5/6 yrs)

 

 

6:30-7:30

Junior I Co. Jazz

8:00-9:00

Senior Co. Contemporary

7:00-8:00

Open Tap 

(8+)

      

                         

7:30-8:30

Junior II Co. Jazz    

Friday

Studio IV

Studio III

Studio IV

Studio I

5:00-5:45

Adaptive Dance 1

(5-10 yrs)

                                                       

 

5:45-6:30

 

Adaptive Dance 2

(11-18 yrs)

           

Saturday

Studio IV

Studio III

Studio II

Studio I

10:00-10:45

Music & Movement

(birth to 3 years)

        

              

10:00-12:00   

Junior I & II Co. Ballet      

10:00-12:00  

Senior Co. Class   

 

 

 

Junior I/II Company Rehearsal

Schedule TBA

(approx. - 2:00 pm)

Senior Company Rehearsal 

Schedule TBA

(approx. - 4:00 pm)