2017 - 2018 Class Schedule

Monday

Studio I

Studio II                

Studio III    

Studio IV                                

3:00-3:45

Creative Movement

(3/4 yrs)

4:30-5:30

Ballet/Jazz 2

(5/6 yrs)                

4:30-5:00

Intro to Hip Hop

(6-8 yrs)

5:00-6:30

Junior I Co. Ballet/Pointe    

3:45-4:45

Tap/Ballet 3

(6/7 yrs)

5:30-6:30

Tap/Ballet 4

(7/8 yrs)

5:00-5:30  

Intro to Jazz

(6-8 yrs)

            

   

4:45-6:00

Apprentice II Co. Ballet

6:30-7:30

 

Ballet/Jazz 3 

(6/7 yrs)

5:30-6:30

Junior II Co. Jazz 6:30-8:30 Senior Co. Ballet/Pointe

6:00-6:30

Apprentice II Co. 

Rehearsal

 

 

6:30-7:15

Open Jazz I (8-10 yrs)

 

 
6:30-8:00

 

Open Ballet 2

(11+ yrs*)

                     7:15-8:00

Open Hip Hop I (8-10 yrs)

 

 

 

Tuesday

Studio I

Studio II

Studio III     

Studio IV                                  

4:00-5:00

Tap/Ballet 2

(5/6 yrs) 

4:00-5:00

Ballet/Jazz 4 

(7/8 yrs)

5:00-6:30

Junior I Co. Ballet/Pointe

5:00-6:30

Junior III Co.Ballet/Pre-Pointe

5:00-5:45

Creative Movement

(3/4 yrs)

 

5:00-6:00

 

Tap/Ballet 1

(4/5 yrs)

6:30-8:30

 

Senior Co. Ballet/Pointe

6:30-7:00

Junior III Co. Rehearsal

5:45-7:00

Apprentice I Co. Ballet

6:00-7:00

Tap/Ballet 3

(6/7 yrs)

 

 

 

7:00-8:30

 

Junior II Co. Ballet/Pointe

7:00-7:30

Apprentice I Co. Rehearsal

 

 

 

     
7:30-8:30

Open Ballet I (8-10 yrs)

           

Wednesday

Studio I

Studio II

Studio III      

Studio IV                                         

5:00-6:00

Open Broadway (8+ yrs)

                        

                  

 

 

5:00-6:30

 Junior III Co. Ballet

5:00-6:30

Junior I Co. Ballet/Pointe

6:00-7:00

Open Contemporary (11+ yrs)

 

  6:30-8:00

Senior Co. Jazz

6:30-7:30

Junior I Co. Contemporary

7:00-8:00

Open Jazz 2 (11+ yrs)

    CRB Senior Co. Rehearsal

8:00-8:45

Open Hip Hop 2

(11+ yrs*)

     

                                                                 Thursday                                                             

Studio I

Studio II

Studio III   

Studio IV                                        

4:15-5:15

Tap/Ballet 1

(4/5 yrs)

                 

                                         

4:45-5:30  

    Apprentice I/II Co. Jazz

5:00-6:30

Junior II Co. Ballet/Pointe

5:15-6:15

Tap/Ballet 4

(7/8 yrs)

 

 

5:30-6:30

Junior III Co. Jazz

6:30-8:00

Senior Co. Ballet/Pointe

6:15-7:15

Tap/Ballet 2

(5/6 yrs)

 

 

6:30-7:30

Junior I Co. Jazz

8:00-9:00

Senior Co. Contemporary

7:15-8:00

Open Tap 1

(8-10 yrs)

      

                         

 

     
8:00-8:45

Open Tap 2

(11+ yrs)

           

Friday

Studio I

Studio II

Studio III

Studio IV

5:00-5:45

Adaptive Dance

                                                       

Saturday

Studio I

Studio II

Studio III

Studio IV

10:00-10:45

Music & Movement

(birth to 3 years)

        

              

10:00-12:00   

 

 Senior Co. Class         

10:00-11:30 

Junior I & II Co. Ballet

 

 

 

Senior Company Rehearsal 

Schedule TBA

(approx. - 4:00 pm)

Junior I/II Company Rehearsal

Schedule TBA

(approx. -2:00 pm)