MONDAY

Studio 4

Studio 3

Studio 2

Studio 1

5:15-6:15     Ballet/Tap 2

                       (5/6 yrs)

5:15-6:00     Elite A & B

                       Company

      Conditioning

5:15-6:15     Ballet/Jazz 2

                       (5/6 yrs)

4:15-5:15     Ballet/Jazz 1

                       (4/5 yrs)

4:15-5:15     Tap/Ballet 1

                       (4/5 yrs)

4:30-5:15     Creative                                       Movement

                       (3/4 yrs)

6:00-8:00     Elite A & B

                       Company

      Ballet

6:15-7:15     Ballet/Jazz 3

                       (6/7 yrs)

6:00-8:00     Trainee A & B Co.

                       Ballet

6:15-7:15     Tap/Ballet 4

                       (7/8 yrs)

7:15-8:00     Beg/Int Tap

                       (8+ yrs)

8:00-9:00     Adv. &

                       Company Tap

5:00-6:00    Basics of

                      Contemporary

                

TUESDAY

6:00-7:00     Tap/Ballet 3                           (6/7 yrs)

5:00-6:30     Trainee B Co.

      Ballet/Pre-Pointe

7:00-8:00    Ballet 1

                      (8+ yrs)

5:00-6:00     Ballet/Jazz 2

                       (5/6 yrs)

4:15-5:00     Creative                                       Movement

                       (3/4 yrs)

4:45-6:15     Premier

      A & B Co.

                       Ballet

7:00-8:00     Ballet/Jazz 4

                       (7/8 yrs)          

6:30-8:00     Trainee A Co.

      Ballet

Studio 4

Studio 3

Studio 2

Studio 1

6:15-7:00     Premier

      A & B Co. 

                       Rehearsal

7:00-8:45     Elite A & B 

      Company 

                       Ballet

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:15    Hip Hop 1

                      (8-10 yrs)

4:15-5:15    Acting Class

                      (K-1st Grade)

5:00-6:45    Elite A

                      Ballet

5:15-6:15    Foundations of

                      Dance

5:15-6:15    Acting Class

                      (2nd-4th Grade)

6:15-7:15    Acting Class

                      (5th-7th Grade)

6:15-7:15   Broadway/Jazz

7:15-8:15    Acting Class

                      (8th-12th Grade)

7:15-8:00     Hip Hop 2

                       (11 yrs+)

Studio 4

Studio 3

Studio 2

Studio 1

6:45-8:30 CRB COMPANY REHEARSAL

5:00-6:45    Elite B

                      Ballet

THURSDAY

4:15-5:15    Tap/Ballet 1

                      (4/5 yrs)

4:00-5:00    Tap/Ballet 2

     (5/6 yrs)

5:00-6:00    Premier A & B                              Co. Jazz

5:00-6:00   Trainee A Co.

                     Contemporary

5:15-6:00    Creative 

                      Movement

                      (3/4 yrs)

5:00-6:00    Tap/Ballet 4

                      (7/8 yrs)

6:00-7:00    Trainee B Co.                              Jazz

6:00-7:00    Elite A & B Co.

                      Pointe

Studio 4

Studio 3

Studio 2

Studio 1

7:00-8:30     Ballet 2

                       (11+ yrs)

6:00-7:00    Tap/Ballet 3

                      (6/7 yrs)

7:00-8:00     Trainee A Co.                               Jazz

7:00-9:00   Elite A & B Co.

                     Contemporary/

                     Jazz

6:00-7:00    Trainee A Co.

                      Pointe

FRIDAY

Studio 4

Studio 3

Studio 2

Studio 1

SATURDAY

9:30-10:15    Mommy & Me                              (Birth-3 yrs)

 

9:00-12:00    Public Cast

                        Rehearsal

 

9:00-10:00     Company Class/Warm-up

                         (Trainee A - Elite A & B)

                      

Studio 4

Studio 3

Studio 2

Studio 1

10:30-11:15    Creative 

                          Movement

                          (3/4 yrs)

 

10:00-3:00     Rehearsals

                         (dancers will have 30 minutes for lunch but                             time will vary)

© 2019 COVINGTON REGIONAL BALLET

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle